The Rubis

+ 34

Encontre o melhor hotel em Kottakkal para as suas datas, por preço ou preferência

Compare oportunidades de The Rubis em centenas de sites, tudo num só lugar

Procure uma oportunidade com cancelamento gratuito ou excelentes classificações

Comparar quartos e preços

Comparamos centenas de sites para garantir a melhor oferta

1 noite
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos centenas de sites para garantir a melhor oferta

Informações importantes

Check-in a partir das:
14:00
Check-out antes das:
12:00
Animais de estimação
Animais de estimação não permitidos

Comodidades

Wi-Fi
Parque de estacionamento
Ar condicionado
Receção 24h
Restaurante
Não fumadores

Mais sobre The Rubis

The Rubis

The Rubis localiza-se em Kottakkal. As comodidades deste alojamento incluem restaurante, serviço de quartos, uma receção aberta 24 horas e acesso Wi-Fi gratuito. O Aeroporto Internacional de Calicut fica a 24 km de distância.

Avaliações de
Tripadvisor
Mencionado pelos viajantes
Outro

Comentário: 04/10/2018

Hospedou-se em: 01/2018

Excellent stay

Nice hotel located in the heart of the city. Good rooms and restaurant. Good hospitality . It's walkable distance from Aryavaidya Sala Charitable Hospital. Shopping centres are nearby. Rooms are well furnished and having enough space.
Outro

IN

Comentário: 23/11/2018

Hospedou-se em: 11/2018

Disappointing

1. Great location 2. Clean room. 3. Very clean,spacious, modern interiors bathroom. 4. Clean linen. 5. Cheerful room service.
Everything here was good except the windows of the room did not have fixed netting to keep the mosquitoes out. So if we opened the windows we got mosquitoes. All through our trip i had booked non ac rooms because the weather was pleasant and the rooms have cross ventilation with netted windows. But here it was different. In Ruby residency, when you book a non ac room, you get a packed box of a room without any cross ventilation. When we brought this to the notice of the management, they sent us Good night vapouriser!! lol..The least they could have done is upgraded us to an ac room because it was their fault that they could not provide us a mosquito free room with decent ventilation. Sending a vapouriser is the kind of response that one would expect from a sub 500 rupees budget lodge, not a hotel of this kind. Moral of the story: Non ac is a no no here. If you really want to come here, book only ac.
Outro

Comentário: 11/10/2017

Hospedou-se em: 10/2017

Good Rooms... Poor breakfast...

This hotel is situated at an easily accessible location. Though it is beside the main road, you may miss the hotel gate since the same is between the shops nearby and the name board is not easily noticeable. The rooms were good and spacious. The facilities provided in the room were enough for a comfortable stay. Room service need to be improved. We waited for an hour to get the extra bed. In the morning also it took about an hour for them to bring the tea we've ordered. The horrible thing was the breakfast. The food items were limited and everything was served cold. We felt that they were not freshly prepared. Apart from the breakfast, everything went well.
Outro

IN

Comentário: 09/07/2017

Hospedou-se em: 06/2017

Centrally situated, Decent place

I stayed at the executive room with family for a night.
Pros - conveniently situated with quick access to kottakal charitable trust, kottakal factory ( to buy medicine) and restaurants. Most of the important places are a 20 to 30 rupees by a rick.
Parking - parking space to park 10 to 15 cars.
Room - I asked for the executive room and paid 2500 for a night. The room, I would say is equivalent to a standard room you will usually find. It was clean, AC worked well and bathroom was clean too.
Cons -
I find te price to be a little higher considering there was lot of renovation happening and had to bear the drilling sound from morning.
Will I stay here again - yes, if the price can be little less, say 2000
Viajante em família

Comentário: 09/04/2017

Hospedou-se em: 03/2017

Great hotel for visiting Kottakkal Temple Festival

We stayed in this hotel while attending the Kottakkal Temple Festival, and it was the perfect choice. The temple is a 15 minute walk away from the hotel. We returned late at night and found it very convenient. The hotel is clean and centrally located in the city. There are local restaurants nearby and shopping.

Localização muito boa

4,3

Arya Vaidya Sala Road Junction, Main Road, Kottakkal, 676503, Índia|A 0,21 km do centro da cidade

Check-in e check-out

Check-in a partir das:

14:00

Check-out antes das:

12:00

Informações úteis

Animais de estimação

Animais de estimação não permitidos

Camas extra

Para mais informações sobre como adicionar camas extra, entre em contacto com o hotel.

The Rubis: Perguntas Frequentes

O hotel The Rubis fica a 0.2 quilómetros de distância do centro da cidade de Kottakkal.
O hotel The Rubis fica em Kottakkal, Índia, e fica a 0.2 quilómetros do centro da cidade de Kottakkal.
No hotel The Rubis é possível fazer o check-in a partir das 14:00 e terá de fazer o check-out antes das 12:00.
Sim, o hotel The Rubis tem parque de estacionamento disponível.
Sim, o hotel The Rubis tem um restaurante.